1. Right of information

 

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), E. N. Jesús Betanzos, S.L. (hereinafter E. N. J. Betanzos), owner of the website www.masquenautica.com (hereinafter the website), informs the user of this site of the existence of an automated personal data file created by E. N. J. Betanzos and under its responsibility.

 

2. Purpose

 

The data of users registered through the forms provided for this purpose on the website are collected by E. N. J. Betanzos in order to facilitate the provision of services that E.N.J. Betanzos provides through this website, report on the status of orders and facilitate the shipment of purchases made online.

 

3. Compulsory or optional nature of the information provided by the user and veracity of the data

 

The user guarantees that the personal data provided to E. N. J. Betanzos are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

 

4. User consent

 

The sending of personal data, through the use of electronic forms or, where appropriate, e-mail messages, implies the express consent of the sender to the automated processing of the data included in the means of communication indicated. The access and processing of the data requested is focused solely on the management of sales, always respecting the current regulatory framework.

 

5. Rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of users.

 

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of the processing of their personal data, in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the LOPD. You may exercise these rights by writing to:

E. N. Jesús Betanzos, S.L.C/ Eduardo Cabello, nº 45 36208 Vigo (Pontevedra).

 

6. Security

 

E. N. J. Betanzos maintains the security levels of personal data protection in accordance with Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11 June, relating to security measures for automated files containing personal data, and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of data provided by the user through the website, without prejudice to inform you that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. Undertaking to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality with respect to the personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as to treat them securely in any transfers of data that may occur, as the case may be.

 

7. Information on cookies and spamming techniques

 

The user consents to the use of cookies, which in no case will allow the user to be identified, for the sole purpose of facilitating navigation through the different pages of this website. In any case, the user may refuse or prevent the installation of these cookies by modifying the configuration of their browser. Masquenautica does not use spamming techniques and will only process the data that the user transmits via the electronic forms provided on this website or e-mail messages. In the event of any doubt or dispute regarding our privacy and personal data protection policy, the user can contact us by writing to:

E. N. J. Betanzos, S.L., C/Eduardo Cabello, 45 36208 Vigo.

The treatment of personal data, as well as the sending of commercial communications by electronic means, are in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (B.O.E. of 14 December 1999) and the Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (B.O.E. of 12 July 2002).

 

8. Modification of this privacy policy

 

E. N. J. Betanzos reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as industry practices, previously informing users of the changes that occur in it.

E. N. Jesús Betanzos, S.L. Pontevedra Mercantile Register, Folio 195, Book 1.549 of Companies, Inscription 1ª, Page nº PO-13.328, dated 14th January 1995.

TAX IDENTIFICATION NUMBER: 36.784.270

Product added to compare.